MAX-MIN Temperatures
MAX-MIN Wind
Rainfall Metrics
Recent Earthquakes

Berwick Weather Station History

Statistics and Averages since January 2007

Yearly Statistics

 

Temperature

Humidity 

Rainfall

Year Average
°C
Average
High
°C
Average
Low
°C
High
°C
Low
°C
Average
%
Total
mm
Max mm
in a Day
200716.622.511.740.91.662.8670.448.0
200815.821.611.040.81.962.7572.160.0
200916.322.211.446.32.463.1582.132.0
201016.121.911.442.93.066.6780.530.0
201115.921.411.340.61.967.6971.1100.0
201216.021.411.339.52.365.8826.046.0
201316.021.411.241.81.866.3658.236.0
201415.521.110.543.80.873.5497.522.0
201515.120.610.041.3-0.473.3505.427.0
201615.620.510.742.60.073.0719.042.0
201715.020.010.038.1-0.975.4378.626.0

Monthly Averages

 

Temperature

Humidity

Rainfall

Month Average
°C
Average
High
°C
Average
Low
°C
High
°C
Low
°C
Average
%
Total
mm
Average
mm
Max mm
in a Day
January21.628.815.245.66.960.2414.937.726.2
February21.128.115.346.30.063.6533.048.5100.0
March19.526.114.040.10.064.4440.640.129.5
April16.121.511.433.92.469.4598.454.441.7
May13.317.69.726.21.973.0586.253.332.0
June10.714.57.519.61.477.4650.759.246.0
July10.514.37.323.2-0.974.3643.558.560.2
August11.415.67.826.10.871.2646.958.823.9
September13.518.69.028.62.266.7522.952.329.5
October15.421.69.835.20.064.9632.263.232.0
November17.824.312.139.25.165.7741.874.246.7
December19.426.413.141.30.063.2749.875.049.3

Berwick WEATHER STATION